top of page
Goa Weekend Trip
Goa Weekend Trip

Fri, Jun 07

|

CASA JUZE CATALUMA

Goa Weekend Trip

Experience the Magic of Goa: Sun, Sand, and Adventure Await!

Registration is closed
See other events

Time & Location

Jun 07, 2024, 9:00 PM GMT+5:30 – Jun 10, 2024, 7:00 PM GMT+5:30

CASA JUZE CATALUMA, Goa, India

Guests

About the event

Goa Trip Itinerary: 14th, 15th, and 16th June

Day 1: 14 th June

8:30 PM - Departure from Pune

- Location: Sakti Sports, Baner Pune or Choice PG Baner, Pune

- Details: Gather at the pick-up location. The bus will depart promptly at 9:00 PM. Ensure you arrive at least 30 minutes early.

- Travel Duration: Approx. 10 - 12 hours

2 stops at Night

-------

Day 2: 15 th June

8:30 AM - Breakfast Stop

- Location: Goa

- Details: Enjoy a hearty breakfast at a local restaurant.

- Duration: 45 minutes

9:30 AM - Arrived Hotel

12:30 PM - Lunch at Hotel

- Location: In Hotel

- Details: Meau not decided.

- Duration: 1 hour

1:00 AM - South Goa Sightseeing Tour (Optional)/ Free time

- Stops:

  - Basilica of Bom Jesus: Visit the UNESCO World Heritage Site.

  - Se Cathedral: Explore the historic church.

  - Dona Paula: Enjoy the scenic view and visit the statue.

- Duration: 2 hours

3:30 PM - Free time Goa

- Details: Relax at the hotel, explore the surroundings, or head to the beach.

4:30 PM - Sun set Time/ Optional

- Details: Vist with bus to view sunset point from Beach.

- Activities: Beach time, swimming, or just lounging by the shore.

8:30 PM - Evening Stroll and Nightlife Exploration

- Location: Baga Beach and nearby areas

- Details: Explore the nightlife, visit nearby shacks, or enjoy a peaceful beach walk.

10:30 PM - Return to Hotel

- Details: Relax and rest for the night.

- No time limitation

--------

Day 3: 16 th June

9:00 AM - Breakfast

- Location: Hotel Goa

- Details: Enjoy a breakfast at the hotel.

- Duration: 1 hour

9:30 AM - North Goa Sightseeing Tour with Sun raise

- Stops:

  - Fort Aguada: Explore the historic fort and its lighthouse.

  - Calangute Beach: Enjoy water sports or relax by the beach.

- Duration: 4 hours

1:00 PM - Lunch

- Location: Calangute- Baga Beach, North Goa

- Details: Relish a delightful lunch by the beach.

- Duration: 1 hour

2:00 PM - Visit to Chapora Fort / Optional

- Details: Explore the fort and enjoy the panoramic view of Vagator Beach.

- Duration: 1 hour

3:30 PM - Visit Vagator Beach / Optional

- Details: Spend time at the beach, enjoy snacks, and relax.

- Duration: 1.5 hours

4:30 PM - Beach Time at Colva Beach /Optional

- Details: Relax, swim, and enjoy the beach activities.

- Duration: 1 hours

5:00 PM - Free Time

- Details: Freshen up and relax.

7:00 PM - Dinner personal(Not included in package)

- Location: Local Goan restaurant

- Details: Enjoy a traditional Goan dinner.

- Duration: 1.5 hours

8:30 PM - Free Evening

- Details: Explore local nightlife, enjoy a beach party, or relax at the hotel.

10:30 PM - Return to Hotel

- Details: Rest for the night.

11:00 PM - Departure from Goa

- Location: Hotel Goa

- Details: Check-out and board the bus for the return journey to Pune.

- Travel Duration: Approx. 9-10 hours

09:00 AM - Arrival in Pune

- Location: Sakti Sports, Baner Pune

- Details: Arrive back in Pune. End of the trip.

---

Important Notes:

- What to Bring: Comfortable clothing, swimwear, sunscreen, sunglasses, hat, personal toiletries, and any necessary medications.

- Emergency Contact: Trip Coordinator (Mr Rupesh) - +91 97528 20938

This detailed itinerary ensures a well-planned and enjoyable trip to Goa. Enjoy your adventure!

Tickets

  • Solo

    4-star accommodation at Hotel 2 days and 1 night stay Beach time, water sports, and nightlife exploration

    ₹5,799.00
    +₹144.98 service fee
    Sale ended
  • Choice PG Members

    4-star accommodation at Hotel 2 days and 1 night stay Beach time, water sports, and nightlife exploration

    ₹4,599.00
    +₹114.98 service fee
    Sale ended

Total

₹0.00

Share this event

bottom of page